Donor Recognition

Two Houses one Heart Capital Campaign
Commemorative Bricks
Tasting on the Town

 

Two Houses One Heart Capital Campaign

The following donors made gifts of time, talent, and treasure to the Two Houses One Heart Capital Campaign. Their generous support made the building of two new Hospital Hospitality Houses possible and we are grateful. Our sincerest thanks to our donors.

 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z

 

~ A ~

Anonymous Donors
ABC Supply Co. Inc.
Accella Polyurethane Systems
Advanced Fiber Technology/Marvin Sanderson, Jeremy Palmer
Advantage Roofing and Exteriors
Todd Alfes and Sandy Roethler (In memory of Frank J. Novak)
Alpha Delta Kappa-Chi Chapter
Ameriprise Financial — a Matching Gift
American Hydrogeology Service
AmeriGas Propane
Andersen Windows
Nancy Anderson
Jo and Chet Arnold
Ascension Borgess
Ascension Borgess Critical Care
Mark and Marla Atkinson (In memory of Gregory and Stella Baca)
Martha R. Austin
avb INTERIORS/Robin Rynd

 

~ B ~

B. L. Harroun and Son, Inc.
Rich Baas
Shirley Bach
Jane and Mark Bainbridge
Melissa Baker (In memory of Roger Newman and Roger Leland Baker)
Susan J. Baker
Jane Baley
Bare Furniture
Kathryn and Steven Barry
Robert and Lisa Batsell
Battle Creek Community Foundation
Batts Painting and Maintenance, LLC
Robert Beck and Mary Clausen
Linda Becker
Carol Beckius
Thomas and Carol Beech
Bel-Aire Heating and Cooling
Belden Brick and Supply
Jill Berglund
Best Way Disposal
Peggy Bibler-Haight
Big C Lumber
Stephen Blackwood/McDonald’s Restaurants
Board Foot Company
Bobcat 4 Hire/Ron Sutton
Ken and Teresa Bonifield
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Bortell
Peter and Christine Bourgeois
Norman and Carol Braksick
Breakfast Optimists Club of Kalamazoo
James C. Breneman (In memory of Mary Jo Breneman)
Dolly Brogger
Jane and Joe Brogger (In honor of John and Joanne Lawrence)
Pat and Andy Brogowicz
Bronson Facility Planning Team
Bronson Healthcare Executive Team
Bronson Methodist Hospital
Bronson Neurovascular Unit Nurses
Bronson Nursing Professional Practice
Eric V. and Linda Brown
John and Rosemary Brown Family Foundation
Stephen and Tracy Brown
Susan C. and Robert M. Brown
Buday’s Home Electronics Simplified
Buist Electric
Elaine J. Burdick
Burdick-Thorne Foundation
Tim and Laurie Burdo
Marilyn Burgess (In memory of Doug Thompson)
Burke Agency
Janice and Dennis Burke (In honor of Rick Wordell)
Burnham Family Foundation
Elizabeth A. Burns and Roger A. Zinser
Megan Burtzloff
Laurie Bushnell
Carl and Janet Bussema
Charles Buxton
Carolyn and Eric Buzzell

 

~ C ~

James Callahan
Phil and Joan Carey
Shawn and Lisa Carriveau
Carrier Great Lakes
Elizabeth and James Carroll
Carter Lumber
Cavanaugh’s Antiques
Sharon and John Cerovski
CertainTeed Roofing/Larry Sernick
Coby and Jeff Chalmers (In honor of Mike and Sharon Seelye)
CHAN Healthcare
Alan and Sarah Chase
The Christman Company
Christy’s/Christy Lamson
Connie and Joe Chrystler
Carol and Robert Clark
Karol Clason
M. Denise and Bill K. Clegg
Janet and Thomas Clemons (In memory of Thomas Singer)
Laura Clute
Jim Collier
Lezli and Tom Comes
Dennis and Jeanne Conley
H. P. and Genevieve Connable Fund
Chad Conolly
Consort Display Group
Constantine Turf Farm, Inc.
Consumers Concrete Corporation
Rhea and Robert Corrion
Country Lane Electric/Larry and Deb Goostrey
Brian and Jennifer Crissman
Fred and Julie Crookston
Tim Crookston
Mary Ann and Owen Curtis

 

~ D ~

Dorothy U. Dalton Foundation
Mery Lou and Jim Damon
Dan Wood Plumbing-Heating-Electric
Dave’s Glass Service
Darci David
Melissa and Scott Davidson
Barbara Davis
Ken Davis
Lance Davison
DeLoof Builders, LLC
Delta Faucets
Debbie and Edmond DeMatteis (In honor of Jude DeMatteis and In memory of Ricko DeMatteis)
Debra L. DeMink and Richard Cooper
Dr. Richard Denney and Michelle Philpo-Denney
Shelly Shepherd Denny
Adrienne and William DeNooyer
Jeff and Dede DeNooyer
Jerry and Jo DeNooyer
Linda and Dan Depta
Dan and Ginger DeVillers
DeVisser Landscape Services
Devon Title
Don and Harriet DeVries
DeVries & Onderlinde Builders, Inc.
Dr. and Mrs. Richard Dirrenberger
David and Susan Doan (In honor of the Junior League of Kalamazoo and Cindy Mein and In memory of Larry Jolliffe)
Joseph Doe MD and Alice Doe MD
Patricia and James Dolan
Kent Dolbee and Kara Hoorn
Dennis and Karen Dolohanty (In memory of Joseph and Brian Dolohanty)
Michael Dombos and Ann Soukup
Emily J. Dood
Douglas and Son, Inc.
Greeta and Glen Douglass
Dow Building Solutions
Dr. Joe Foundation
Marshall and Joyce Draper
Linda Drenth
Anne Drummond
Nancy and Gary Druskovich (In honor of Heather Hilgart)
J. Patrick Dyson (In honor of Borgess Medical Center)

 

~ E ~

Eaton Electrical Components
Diane and Randy Eberts
EcoGranite
Stu and Karen Eddy
Dale Edwards
Eikenhout Incorporated
Loyal and Bonnie Eldridge
Chiquita Elmore-Barbee
Sally and Alan Enderle
Robin Gayle English (In memory of Neomia L. English)
EPS Security Systems
James Escamilla and Brenda Longman
Charles Ethridge
Bill and Claudia Evenboer/Evenboer-Walton Realtors
Morgan Everett

 

~ F ~

Fabri-Kal Foundation
FACES Skincare & Massage
Fader Equipment
Joyce and Charles Farho
Farm N Garden
John and Carie Faul
Shirley Faunce
Sharon and Russell Fenningsdorf
Ferguson Enterprises
Fifth Third Bank Foundation
Tim Fink
Fireplace and Grill Shoppe/SignWriter
First National Bank of Michigan
First Presbyterian Church of Kalamazoo
Tim Fischell
Flair Interiors/Ava Green
Dave and Holly Folk
Foods Resource Bank
Jean Forrest
Sandra Jo Fortier
Mike and Kim Foster
David and Renee Fuller
Mary and Doug Fuller

 

~ G ~

Robert and Kathleen Gadwood
Richard and Eva Gaines
Erin and Andi Gallagher
Amy Garber
Gardner Glass Products
Bobbie Garnant
Tim and Jennifer Gatz
Marilyn and Robert Geil
Joe and Linda Gemmill
George’s Appliance
Katie and Eric Gilbert
Irving S. Gilmore Foundation
Jim Gilmore Jr. Foundation
Susan C. Gilmore and Timothy Clarke
Glas Associates Designers/Builders
Glass and Mirrorcraft
GM Construction
Lewis and Donna Godush
Nan Goldenthal
Ken and Sallie Goodman
James and Heidi Goodspeed
Bruce and Linda Goplen
Gordon Foods
Gordon Water Systems
Janet M. and William R. Gramlich
Great Lakes Flooring Solutions
Great Lakes Landscapes
Great Lakes Superior Wall
Marybeth and James Greendonner
John Greene and Nance Metzger-Greene (In honor of Mr. and Mrs. Donald Warren)
Jim and Cynda Greenman (In memory of Glyn Lake)
Greenwald & BC, Inc.
Mike and Linda Greis
Thomas and Colette Gushurst
Gypsum Supply Company

 

~ H ~

H & G, LLC
H & H Painting Company
Carol Haenicke
William and Margaret Hajek
Nicole and Shawn Hall
Timothy Halloran (In honor of Jean Forrest)
Mike and Kay Halpin
Thomas and Christine Hamilton
Allison and Michael Hammond
Hammond Foundation
Handley’s Tree Service
Hannapel Home Center
Michael Hardiman
Veronica Harik
Nan and Fred Harrison
Hastings Mutual Insurance Company Charitable Foundation
Havirmill Foundation
Henry B. Hawk
Mara and Bob Hayes
Heartland Builders, LLC/Rich and Cindy Kogelschatz
Mary and Thomas Heintzkill
Mary and John Hendricks
Carolyn Henning
Brent and Phyllis Hepp
Linda and Kevin Herzog
Ian and Maggie Hesketh
Jane and Stephen Higgins
Martha and Jim Hilboldt
Josh and Heather Hilgart
Hodgson Light and Log
Al and Karen Hoffman
Home Builders Association of Western Michigan
Homestead Furniture
Suellen Honeywell
Honigman
Jan and Richard Hooker
Betty J. Hooks
Hortech
Win and Leslie Howard
Helen and Bennett Howes
Chase B. and Sara C. Howland
Dick and Kathy Howland (In memory of Gerald Welch and David Markusse)
Sara N. Howland and Kyle T. Horton
Hoyt Custom Woodworking
Gitti and Tom Huff
Patti and Bob Huiskamp
Hurley & Stewart, LLC
Leslie Jo and David Hurwitz
Jean E. Huss
HVE, Inc.

 

~ I ~

interior design by mary/Mary Fuller
Iron-A-Way

 

~ J ~

J & J Paint and Glass/Steve and  Pam Klok, Scott Miracle, Steve Cretsinger
J Allen & Company
Marilyn Jacobs
Jansen Valk Thompson Reahm, PC
JCPenney
Grant Jenner
Jim Roberts Construction, Inc.
Jim Sullivan Carpentry
John Post Landscape
Kathy and David Johnson
Johnson Poured Walls
Mark and Toni Jones
Suzanne Jones
Barbara and Robert Jongeward
Jons to Go
Junior League of Kalamazoo
Junior League of Kalamazoo Sustainers
James and Shirley Jurkaites

 

~ K ~

Wilma Kahn
Kalamazoo Academy of Medicine Alliance
Kalamazoo Anesthesiology, PC
Kalamazoo Area Building Authority
Kalamazoo Area Women’s Club
City of Kalamazoo Building Department
Kalamazoo Community Foundation — a Matching Gift (In honor of Mike and Sharon Seelye)
Kalamazoo Landscape Supplies
Kalamazoo Rotary Club
Kalamazoo Township
Kalamazoo Women of Today
Kal-Blue
Kar Laboratories, Inc.
Mildred Karnemaat
Patricia Kauchak (In memory of Patric E. Ludwig)
Nancy Kelley
Ken Wolhuis Masonry
Margaret and Karl Kerchief
Kerwin Electric, Inc.
Ronald N. Kilgore
Neoma Kilway
Patricia and Richard Kirschner
Mary Klenow
Klok Builders/Ken and Kathy Klok, Brian Klok, Jacob Klok
Joni and Tim Knapper (In honor of John and Joanne Lawrence)
Janet Deal Koestner
Sharon and Evan Kokales (In honor of Linda Drenth)
Thomas and Gail Kolassa
Cathy and Rashmi Kothari
Mike and Gail Kristin
Dale and Ruth Krueger
Krusinga Plumbing, Inc.
Kara Kuchinic
Sandra Kuentzel
Kurt Cole Masonry Construction
Patricia Kurtz
Sherry Kuzma

 

~ L ~

Kathleen Griffin Lake
Blaine and Bobbie Lam
Charlene Lambright (In honor of Eloise DePew)
David and Jeanne Lambright
Debbie and Paul Landis
Landscape Forms
Landscaping Plus
Diane Lang
Robert and Debra LaPenna
Allan and Rita LaReau (In memory of Gretchen LaReau)
Mary Ann and Gregory Laurell
Patrick and Barbara Lavery
Jeff and Amanda Lawrence (In honor of John & Joanne Lawrence)
John and Joanne Lawrence
Kelly and John W. Lawrence, Jr. (In honor of Jack & Joanne Lawrence)
Lorie Leak (In honor of Donna Zelner and Pete Wilkins
Patricia A. Lemanski
Doug Leng
Robert and Joyce Leppard
Liberty Square Furniture
Daniel and Ellen Liehr
James F. and Enola Lininger
William and Frances Little
Log Cabin Quilters
Jim and Terri Loomis
Betsy and Pete Loza
Larry Lueth
Lyster Exteriors

 

~ M ~

M Real Estate Staging & Redesign, LLC/Margaret Dorgan
Melissa Madsen-Buechele
Erin L. Majka
Jim and Carole Majka
Seth and Maria Malin
Pat and Frank Maly
Ray and Carolyn Maly
Dora Mann (In memory of Catheryn Sirk)
Pamela and Thomas Mansager
Max and Jeanette Marker
Cynthia Markins-Fournier
Marshall Community Foundation
Elizabeth Upjohn Mason
Masonite Corporation
Masonry Construction by Dene Hendricks
William J. Mayer and Anne S. Fainsinger
Gary and Mary Maynard
Shannon McBride
Mary and Dennis McCrumb
Phyllis McLeod (In memory of Lynn Patterson)
Ken Medema
Meijer, Inc.
Meijer, Inc./South Westnedge
Bernie and Cindy Mein

  • In honor of Ken and Kathy Klok
  • In memory of Richard Smith and Tyler Smith
  • In memory of Betty Stamm
  • In memory of Jerry Welch
  • In memory of Roland Springgate
  • In memory of David Markusse
  • In memory of Dotty Callander
  • In memory of Bob Alban
  • In memory of Nellie Grosser
  • In memory of Brian Doan
  • In memory of Larry Nanninga
  • In honor of Rick Wordell’s retirement
  • Holiday Greetings 2016 and 2017
  • In memory of Gina Paget
  • In memory of Gery Martin

Brent and Nancy Mein (In honor of Bernie and Cindy Mein)
Gary and Nanci Mein
Mary and Bob Mellema
Menards
Carole and Juan Mendez
Mercantile Bank
Josh Metcalf (In honor of Karol Clason)
Gloria and Philip Meyer (In honor of Tobi Meyer)
Meyer Wood Products
Michigan Beta Kappa Master
Migala Carpet One
Marilyn and David A. Milko
Joseph Mirro, MD
Molitor Family Foundation
Sandra L. Money
Nancy Monsour and Michael B. Shubeck
Addis Moore
Deborah Moore
Morgan Stanley Wealth Management
Margaret Mary Mosher (In honor of Andrew G. Mosher)
Donna and Brad Moyer
Mai and Rolf Mueller
Mulder’s Landscape Supplies, Inc.
Mulder’s Moving & Storage/Keith and Cindy Benthim
Mulder’s Nursery
Murray Landscape Services

 

~ N ~

Naylor Landscape Management
Melody K. Nedrud
Gail and Terry Nelson
William Nichols, Jr.
Nieboer Heating & Cooling, Inc.
Ninth Street United Methodist Women of Three Rivers
Mark and Louise Novitch
Nu-Wool

 

~ O ~

Cheryl O’Brien
Dr. Jonathan O’Brien and Dr. Amelia Katanski
OIK Industries
Marvin and Rosalie Okun Foundation
Okun Insurance, A Lighthouse Company
Laura E. Olson
Ed Orloff and Julie Rogers (In honor of Ed Orloff)
Joel and Florence Orosz
Orrin B. Hayes, Inc.
Kristi Ostling
Mary Oudsema
Katie and Kyle Overheul

 

~ P ~

Shaunna and Dan Padgett
Dr. Robert and Mary Page
Judy Markusse Paget and Paul Paget
Panasonic Ventilation/Jeff Klonowski, Josh Piepenburg
Panera/Gull Road, West Main, Westnedge
Don and Ann Parfet
William and Barbara Parfet
Preston S. and Barbara J. Parish
Suzanne Upjohn DeLano Parish Foundation
Parker Hannifin Corporation/Hydraulic Systems Division
Doug and Carol Patridge
Steve and Kristi Paulsell
Gabriel and Priscilla Pedraza
Nancy Pelfresne and the Pelfresne Family (In memory of Robert and Catherine Pelfresne)
Peterman Concrete Co.
Christy and Erik Peterson
Joyce and John Petro (In memory of Dorothy Markusse)
Pfizer Your Cause
Sondra K. Phillips/SKP Design
Emily Pinkerton
Kristine Pioch
Steve and Nancy Piper
Plainwell Redi-Mix
Connie and Bill Plochocki (In memory of Wayne J. Roelof)
PMV Custom Finishes/Phil VanderLaan
PNC Bank
John and Kay Polzin
Portage Building Components
Portage Great Scapes
Meredith Pratt
Prein & Newhof
Pro Build
Berrianne Provost
PSI

 

~ Q ~

Quality Edge
Quality Precast, Inc.

 

~ R ~

Muhammad Rafi
Cory and Marian Randall
Robert and Patricia Randall
Rathco Safety Supply, Inc.
Shirley and Harold L. Ray
Julie and Todd Ream
Martha Ream
Hinako Regier
Mark and Gwen Reidenbach (In memory of Madie Flores)
Amy Remmert
Julie Renner/Renner Design
Republic Services, Inc.
Helen Markusse Reynolds
Cynthia Rice (In honor of Cynthia Rice)
Eva Rice
Aaron Riker
Diane and Jim Rikkers
Hugh and Kitch Rinehart
Beatrice C. Ritchie
RiverRun Press
Louise and George Robeck
Robert R. Jones Associates, Inc./Bob and Carole Jones
Diane S. Robertson
Clyde and Carol Robinson
Glenda Rodenbo
Steve and Sue Rodia
Tom and Marie Rogers
Thomas and Peggy Rohs
JoDee Rolfe
Romence Gardens
Ronald McDonald House Charities of Outstate Michigan
Linda Root (In memory of Celine and Anthony Ruskowski)
Elizabeth Watkins Rosenberger
Barry and Jane Ross (In honor of Sarah Tyler Chase)
Rotary Club of South Haven
Robin and Jonathan Rowe
Gloria and Richard Rubley
John and Joyce Ruhrup
Mike and Bev Russell
Dr. and Mrs. Thomas Ryan
Michael Ryan and Marie Koss-Ryan

 

~ S ~

Safety Services, Inc.
Mary Lou Sanderson
Sanderson-DeHaan Sprinkling
Santreece Foundation
Frank Sardone and Susan Fall
David and Sharon Scheffers
Andrea Scheurer
Mike Schlack
Darla and Scott Schneider
Scholten Kitchen & Bath/Dan Scholten, Mark Scholten
Schupan & Sons, Inc. (In memory of Nelson, Charlette and Seth Schupan)
Daniel D. Schut
Ola Schwili
Barbara Scott
Melinda and William H. Scott
Richard and Gloria Seabold
Kerry Seaver-Block
Seber Tans, PLC
Secant Technologies
Mike and Sharon Seelye Family Foundation
Colleen and David Semler
Nicole Semmler/NRS Designs
Ron and Peggy Shepard
Joel and Jennalie Shepherd (In honor of Michelle Denny)
Sherwin-Williams
June and Richard Shockley
Shoemaker Heating & Cooling Supply
Sign Art, Inc.
Joellen L. Silberman (In honor of Melody Nedrud)
Site One Landscape Supply
Gail R. Smith Trust
Sharon Smith
Shawna Smith
Tom and Marcia Smith
SoftPlan Systems, Inc.
Barbara B. Somers
Ann Marie and Al Sopha (In honor of Drew Sopha)
Julianne and Patrick Sorek
Southwest Michigan Pest Control, LLC (In memory of Dannie Belden)
Spartan Insulation & Coating Co.
Karen and Paul Spaude
Special-Lite, Inc.
Cathy and Mark Staples
Denise Starks
Celeste and Fred Statler
John Steele
M. Gayle Stephenson
Stewart & Company Fine Furniture and Interior Design
James and Winifred Stewart Fund
Dr. Daniel and Kim Stewart
Vicki and Daniel E. Stewart
Lucinda M. Stinson
Mary Ann Stratman
Stryker Corporation
Summerfield Nursery
Sunbelt Rentals
Superior Precast
SWT Excavating

 

~ T ~

Peter Tanz
Target Corporation/Galesburg Distribution Center
Robert and Amy Taylor
Elaine TenBrink
Parinbam and Vimala Thamburaj
Doreen and Ed Thomas
Penelope G. Thompson (In memory of Doug Thompson)
Tammy and Tim Timmons
Mike Tobin
Torre Financial Group
Sarah and Phil Torrence
Monika L. Trahe (In honor of Judy Markusse Paget and family)
Paul and Lori Tulgetske
Gerald and Lois Turowski
Tyler Little Family Foundation/Mary, Tim, Sarah, Toni
Tyler Supply Company
Tyvek/Monsma Marketing Corp.

 

~ U ~

Lawrence and Marsha Ulmer
Denise Ulrich
United Party & Event Services
Amy E. Upjohn and Bradley E. VandenBerg, Sr.
Martha and Henry Upjohn
Harold and Grace Upjohn Foundation
Uponor Company
Frederick S. Upton Foundation
Jan and William Urfer

 

~ V ~

W. S. and Lois VanDalson Foundation
VanDam and Krusinga Building & Restoration
LouAnn VandenBos
Kathy and Paul VandenBrink
Jon and Courtenay VanderMolen
Doug and Kendra VandeVelde
Linda L. VanDyke
Connie and Anthony VanEs
VanGemert & Sons/Steve VanGemert, Jake VanGemert
Scott and Linda VanMeter
Jan and John VanStratt
VanWagoner Shinar Law Office
Vicksburg Foundation
Virgo Building & Remodeling Co.
Kevin and Barbara Vizard (In memory of Char VanDongen and Arlene Simmons)
Brian and Stacey Vogl/HisPurpose, LLC
Joyce and Don Vos

 

~ W ~

Sue and Dick Wakefield
Sydney and Mac Waldorf
Dorothy and H. Carl Walker
Robert and Sue Walker
Kevin and Cindy Walsh/Garden House Vintage Market
Guy Walter and Tina Sullivan
Randy and Mary Walter
Joe and Leah Walters
Michael A. Warlick
Cheryl Warren
Marian and Jack Wattles (In memory of Helen Wattles)
Suzanne Webster
Wedel’s Nursery
Pamela and Joshua T. Weiner
Family and Friends, in memory of Gerald Welch
Lucy Welch
Rick Welch and Cindy Stewart
Betty M. Wells
Joyce J. Wells
West Michigan Lawn Services, LLC
Whitaker LaChance Agency
Jan and Mel White
John and Mary Whyte
Shirani Wijay-Samarasinha
Barbara M. Wile (In memory of William A. Wile)
Diana L. Williams
Sharon and D. Terry Williams
Willis Law
Maryann and Thomas Willmeng (In honor of Lee Ann Scheonrock)
David P. Wilson
Nancy Wilson (In memory of B. David Wilson MD)
Rebecca Wilson and Ken Lewman
Trevor and Stephanie Wilson
Women Who Care of Kalamazoo County
Michael Wood and Patricia Vinge (In honor of Pat Kellogg)
Woodwork Specialties
Yvonne and Rick Wordell
Alan and Sara Wright

 

~ Y ~

Yeo & Yeo CPAs & Business Consultants, PC
Dennis Yetter

 

~ Z ~

Charles and Lynn Zhang
Zoetis
Carol Zomer-DeRuiter (In memory of David Markusse)
Marie and Fred Zuidema (In memory of Arthur Hoogerhyde)

 

Commemorative Bricks

Commemorative bricks also supported the Two Houses One Heart Capital Campaign and
were displayed at the donors’ choice of location. These bricks grace the entrances of both
the Henson Avenue House and the Burdick Street House. The following individuals,
businesses and organizations purchased bricks.

 

Bricks for the Henson Avenue House

Alpha Delta Kappa Michigan-Chi Chapter
Mark and Marla Atkinson
Ann G. and Mark B. Austin
James C. Breneman
Jane and Joe Brogger
Richard and Shelby Burton
Sarah and Alan Chase
Karol Clason
Lezli and Tom Comes
Dennis and Jeanne Conley
Rosemary Cotter
Troy and Amber Cuvelier
Barbara Davis
Chiquita Elmore-Barbee
Jeff and Pam Everts
John and Carie Faul
Margie Fedorchak
David and Holly Folk
James Forrest
Michael and Kim Foster
Mary and Doug Fuller
Tim and Jennifer Gatz
Katie Gilbert
John Gossner
Jim and Cynda Greenman
Collette and Tom Gushurst
Rosie Hall
Thomas and Linda Hibbard
Josh and Heather Hilgart
Al Hoffman
Jane and John Hoogerheide
Dick and Kathy Howland
Junior League of Kalamazoo
Ruth Kremer
Lorie Leak
Lewis Reed & Allen PC
Dan and Ellen Liehr
Erin Majka
Jim and Carole Majka
David Mann
Michele and James Marquardt
Kevin and Denise McCarthy
Jerry McCoy
Phyllis McLeod
Bernie and Cindy Mein
Sarah Milne
Barney and Judy Naylor
Paul and Judy Markusse Paget
Douglas and Carol Patridge
Steve and Nancy Piper
Robert and Mary Poel
Mary Prange
Julie Rogers and Ed Orloff
Peggy and Thomas Rohs
Susan M. Saylor
Michael and Sharon Seelye
June and Richard Shockley
Peter and Sharon Strazdas
Edward and Doreen Thomas
Don and Joyce Vos
Dick and Sue Wakefield
Cheryl Warren
Brad Whittle

 

Bricks for the Burdick Street House

Alpha Delta Kappa Michigan-Chi Chapter
Mark and Marla Atkinson
Scott and Laurel Barber
Bruce and Kelly Blair
James C. Breneman
Richard and Shelby Burton
Lisa Carriveau
Sarah and Alan Chase
Karol Clason
Dennis Conley
Eugenie and Eduardo Crotte
Troy and Amber Cuvelier
Barbara Davis
DeLoof Builders, LLC
Debra L. DeMink and Richard Cooper
Catherine Doan
David and Susan Doan
Ginny Duisterhof/Gordon Water Systems
Jeff and Pam Everts
Susan Fall and Frank Sardone
John and Carie Faul
David and Holly Folk
Sara F. Foote
James Forrest
Michael and Kim Foster
Doug and Mary Fuller
Mark and Aimee Garrison
Tim and Jenifer Gatz
Marilyn and Robert Geil
Girl Scout Troop #80440
Jim and Cynda Greenman
Rosie Hall
Matthew Halloran
Timothy Halloran
Grigor and Dee Hasted
Kyle Hibbard
Thomas and Linda Hibbard
Josh and Heather Hilgart
Jane and John Hoogerheide
Dick and Kathy Howland
Junior League of Kalamazoo
Kathie Lake
Elizabeth and Aaron Lane-Davies
Lewis Reed & Allen PC
Dan and Ellen Liehr
Pat MacQueen
Melissa Madsen-Buechele
Erin Majka
Jim and Carole Majka
David Mann
Michele and James Marquardt
Kevin and Denise McCarthy
Jerry McCoy
Betsy McGraw
Bernie and Cindy Mein
Donna Moyer
Barney and Judy Naylor
Dr. Robert and Mary Page
Paul and Judy Markusse Paget
Anne Pahl-Anderson
Douglas and Carol Patridge
Robert and Mary Poel
Mary Prange
Susan Pyke
Gwen Reidenbach
Sue Birch Reinoehl
Steve and Sue Rodia
Julie Rogers and Ed Orloff
Peggy and Thomas Rohs
Michael and Sharon Seelye
June and Richard Shockley
Timothy TenCate
Edward and Doreen Thomas
Scott and Julie Vandernoot
Sue and Dick Wakefield
Randy and Mary Walter
Tina Sullivan and Guy Walter
Cheryl Warren
Brad Whittle
Carol Zomer-DeRuiter

 

Tasting on the Town

In April of 2016, shortly after the announcement of the campaign to the public,
attendees at our annual fundraiser, Tasting on the Town, were given the opportunity to
“shop” for the new houses by purchasing and signing a wooden “tile” that represented a
construction item. These tiles were used to create a donor mosaic that hangs in both
new facilities. This opportunity was also offered at Tasting on the Town 2017, this time
featuring furnishings. We are grateful for this support.

 

Tasting on the Town 2016

Alpha Delta Kappa-Chi Chapter
Kathy and Rob Baird
Dean and Margaret Bender
Joyce and Joe Budge
Lisa Carriveau
Karol Clason
Joseph Doe
Linda Goplen
Jim and Cynda Greenman
John and Mary Hendricks
Brenna Higginbotham
Katharine F. Howland
Sara Howland and Kyle Horton
Kara Kuchinic
Douglas Leng
Betsy Loza
Donald Marshall
Bernie and Cindy Mein
Debby Moore
Barney and Judy Naylor
Naylor Landscape Management
Claudette and Jim Robey
Doug and Carol Patridge
Amy Remmert
Sue and Steve Rodia
Marie Koss-Ryan
Jamie Sackett
John Greenbank and Susan Sonday
Cheryl A. Warren
Rick and Yvonne Wordell
Sarah and Nick Yetter
Dennis and Terecita Yule

 

Tasting on the Town 2017

Alpha Delta Kappa-Chi Chapter
Karol Clason
Mark and Aimee Garrison
Brad and Adrienne Heidema
Brenna Higginbotham
Jim and Carole Majka
Bernie and Cindy Mein
Debby Moore
The VanNatter Family
Cheryl A. Warren